Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4454,005
BustAfghanistan 6,8874,280
BatnaAlgeria 10,8036,713
BecharAlgeria 11,6367,231
BejaiaAlgeria 10,7826,700
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,7627,309
BiskraAlgeria 10,9206,786
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,4627,123
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,67210,360
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,67310,361
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,65810,351
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,14810,656
ByrdAntarctica 14,0448,727
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,98311,175
BarilocheArgentina 17,19910,688
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,30111,373
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2724,519
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0834,402
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2053,856
BrestBelarus 8,5335,303
BrusselsBelgium 9,5325,923
Belize CityBelize 12,2317,601
BeninBenin 13,6398,475
BohiconBenin 13,5928,446
BermudaBermuda 12,0677,499
BageBrazil 18,61011,565
BambuiBrazil 18,22111,323
BarbacenaBrazil 18,41911,446
BarbalhaBrazil 16,92010,514
BarcelosBrazil 15,5199,643
BarraBrazil 17,31610,760
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,66910,358
BarreirasBrazil 17,40210,814
BelémBrazil 16,15910,041
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,27311,355
BelterraBrazil 16,0719,987
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,08410,616
Bom JesusBrazil 18,77211,665
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,55310,908
BrasiliaBrazil 17,71011,005
BrevesBrazil 16,13010,023
BurgasBulgaria 9,0165,603
BurundiBurundi 12,1227,533
BatouriCameroon 12,8667,995
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2266,355
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6544,756
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9164,919
Banff, AbCanada 7,9094,914
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0976,275
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,1746,322
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1215,046
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9835,582
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6354,744
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2516,370
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8844,278
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8595,505
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6885,399
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4195,231
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1664,453
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,5927,204
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1264,428
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1604,449
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,5287,785
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7447,298
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,08210,615
BeijingChina 2,1771,353
BarranquillaColombia 13,7048,516
Benito SalasColombia 14,3838,938
BogotáColombia 14,3068,890
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1175,665
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9837,446
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6607,867
BaniDominican Republic 13,2528,235
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2198,215
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2398,227
BahariyaEgypt 9,9416,177
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7246,042
BiarritzFrance 10,4586,499
BordeauxFrance 10,2936,396
BrestFrance 10,0846,266
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1675,696
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1655,696
BitamGabon 13,2818,253
BanjulGambia 14,0888,754
BerlinGermany 9,0055,596
BrockenGermany 9,1815,705
BokeGuinea 14,2628,862
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,2048,826
BudapestHungary 9,1305,673
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1255,671
BangaloreIndia 6,7144,172
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8114,233
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5423,444
BikanerIndia 6,2813,903
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,7252,936
BabolsarIran 7,5874,715
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7984,846
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7954,844
Bandar LengehIran 7,9704,952
BirjandIran 7,2574,509
BushehrIran 8,1665,074
BaghdadIraq 8,4435,247
BasraIraq 8,3215,171
BelmulletIreland 9,6776,014
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7346,049
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7636,067
BergamoItaly 9,7546,061
BolognaItaly 9,7736,073
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6065,969
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,9406,177
BrindisiItaly 9,7336,048
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,8478,605
BouakeIvory Coast 14,0238,714
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4693,398
BeirutLebanon 9,0715,637
BenghaziLibya 10,2706,382
BirzaiLithuania 8,1855,086
BitolaMacedonia 9,5005,903
BlantyreMalawi 12,3817,694
BvumbweMalawi 12,3867,697
BintuluMalaysia 4,5302,815
BamakoMali 13,7428,539
Bko-SMali 13,7488,543
BougounMali 13,8288,593
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,6807,879
BaitagMongolia 4,2262,626
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,0242,501
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1791,975
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5901,609
BayandelgerMongolia 2,6231,630
BayankhongorMongolia 3,5172,186
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,7151,687
BulganMongolia 3,3542,084
BhamawMyanmar 4,3002,672
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5205,916
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,2795,766
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5005,904
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,1865,708
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1135,663
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0168,088
BilmaNiger 11,8567,367
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,8037,956
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0914,407
BergenNorway 8,6275,361
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6285,362
BjornoyaNorway 7,0954,409
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7604,822
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9714,954
BadinPakistan 6,8414,251
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1943,849
BalakotPakistan 5,9943,725
BarkhanPakistan 6,5064,043
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,5688,431
BascoPhilippines 2,4271,508
BialystokPoland 8,4865,274
BejaPortugal 11,2446,987
BragancaPortugal 10,8246,726
BistritaRomania 8,8545,502
BucharestRomania 8,9575,566
BajkitRussia 4,2452,638
BarabinskRussia 5,1403,194
BarnaulRussia 4,8022,984
BerezovoRussia 5,8403,629
BiserRussia 6,2643,893
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9761,228
BogdarinRussia 2,9741,848
BogucanyRussia 4,0522,518
BomnakRussia 2,3481,459
BorRussia 4,5562,831
BorzjaRussia 2,5581,590
BratskRussia 3,7272,316
BelgradeSerbia 9,2615,755
BoSierra Leone 14,3998,947
BontheSierra Leone 14,4798,997
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1745,701
BerberaSomalia 9,8156,099
BusanSouth Korea 1,026637
BadajozSpain 11,1176,908
BarcelonaSpain 10,5086,529
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,6496,618
BabanusaSudan 11,2496,990
BaselSwitzerland 9,6876,020
BernSwitzerland 9,7476,057
BangkokThailand 4,6312,878
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,6142,867
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,5352,818
BizerteTunisia 10,4826,513
BalikesirTurkey 9,1965,714
BursaTurkey 9,0805,642
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7854,216
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5115,910
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5305,922
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5295,921
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5975,964
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7676,069
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,7026,029
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6545,378
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2766,385
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,9196,785
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3753,340
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3753,340
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7166,659
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9496,804
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6255,981
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8496,742
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8636,750
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6886,642
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9206,164
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2775,143
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9333,065
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6276,604
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5093,423
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7753,589
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0996,276
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6795,393
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6536,620
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9396,798
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5825,333
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0575,628
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9356,795
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2536,993
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5954,720
Blakely, GaUsa 11,2677,001
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9066,777
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5116,531
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3405,183
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7416,675
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8446,739
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8256,727
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8156,099
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6756,633
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2306,357
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6376,610
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8686,753
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5706,568
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9096,779
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4786,511
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0046,216
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5485,933
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8886,766
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9096,779
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1186,287
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2625,756
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7786,697
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4816,513
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4716,507
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8436,738
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9286,791
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0716,258
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5406,550
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1495,064
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3533,948
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,3378,909
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,1008,762
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2058,206
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2138,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -