Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,7174,174
ChlefAlgeria 11,0166,845
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,7406,674
CeresArgentina 17,85211,093
ChamicalArgentina 17,48010,862
ChepesArgentina 17,48410,865
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,40010,813
ConcordiaArgentina 18,26011,347
CórdobaArgentina 17,70010,999
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,70611,003
CorrientesArgentina 18,01511,195
CairnsAustralia 5,8133,612
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8894,902
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2424,500
CedunaAustralia 7,5134,669
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8744,272
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2073,857
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4324,618
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4683,398
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4014,599
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3864,589
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8853,036
CharnocksBarbados 14,2628,862
CotonouBenin 13,6398,475
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,41911,446
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,64311,585
CabroboBrazil 17,05310,597
CaceresBrazil 17,23810,712
CaetiteBrazil 17,65110,968
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,88510,492
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,82311,075
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,27811,358
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,52111,509
Campos SalesBrazil 16,88410,492
CanavieirasBrazil 17,84711,091
CaparaoBrazil 18,37411,418
CapinopolisBrazil 17,94111,149
CaratingaBrazil 18,29111,366
CaravelasBrazil 18,07811,234
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,64410,964
CarolinaBrazil 16,82210,453
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,49511,493
CataguasesBrazil 18,45711,469
CatalaoBrazil 17,96011,160
CatanduvaBrazil 18,21211,317
CaxiasBrazil 16,62710,332
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,74511,648
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,70610,381
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,46511,475
ChapecoBrazil 18,49611,494
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,95310,535
CipoBrazil 17,33610,773
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,86810,482
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,18511,301
CordeiroBrazil 18,53311,517
CorrentinaBrazil 17,55110,906
CorumbaBrazil 17,51310,883
CoximBrazil 17,64110,962
CrateusBrazil 16,68010,365
CuiabaBrazil 17,29010,744
CuritibaBrazil 18,59611,556
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0024,973
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2694,517
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3844,589
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5465,310
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2755,142
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9775,578
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5424,065
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1424,438
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9264,304
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9946,211
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8984,908
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9566,187
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4006,462
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,6666,628
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,6606,624
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3554,570
Chatham, NbCanada 10,5256,540
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1755,080
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4215,854
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8756,137
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4315,239
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7054,167
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0444,998
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9984,970
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8326,110
Comox, BcCanada 7,4204,611
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3054,540
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3265,174
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0875,026
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9914,966
ChicoChile 17,06510,605
ChillanChile 17,10910,632
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,02110,577
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,99410,560
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,98210,553
Curico-General FreireChile 17,15610,661
ChangchunChina 1,606998
ChangduChina 4,0112,492
ChangshaChina 2,7011,678
ChengduChina 3,4072,117
ChongqingChina 3,2182,000
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1158,771
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5455,931
CamagueyCuba 12,5467,796
CasablancaCuba 12,1257,535
ChebCzech Republic 9,2485,747
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7705,450
CabreraDominican Republic 13,1408,166
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,1728,185
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1828,191
CanarEcuador 14,5849,063
CairoEgypt 9,6275,982
CaenFrance 9,8706,133
ChateaurouxFrance 10,0046,217
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,3769,555
CocobeachGabon 13,5168,399
CologneGermany 9,4105,847
ChiosGreece 9,4025,843
CorfuGreece 9,6996,027
ConakryGuinea 14,3388,910
CatacamasHonduras 12,6187,841
CholutecaHonduras 12,6667,871
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4774,025
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7492,951
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7492,951
ChahbaharIran 7,5374,684
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7016,029
ClonesIreland 9,6035,967
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6405,990
CorkIreland 9,8716,134
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8766,137
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,3486,430
CameriItaly 9,8156,099
CampobassoItaly 9,8466,119
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2536,371
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3366,423
Cape FrascaItaly 10,3366,423
Cape MeleItaly 9,9786,200
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,9396,176
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1636,315
CerviaItaly 9,7486,058
CiampinoItaly 9,9396,176
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8326,110
Cisa PassItaly 9,8476,119
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9606,189
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5595,940
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2236,353
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9196,163
ChibaJapan 5434
ChichibuJapan 14691
ChichijimaJapan 914568
ChoshiJapan 8251
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0005,593
ChilekaMalawi 12,3817,694
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4017,706
ChitipaMalawi 12,1737,564
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0826,265
ComitanMexico 12,0667,498
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,2972,049
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,5611,591
ChoirMongolia 2,9531,835
CasablancaMorocco 11,6797,257
ChindeMozambique 12,4157,715
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,2293,249
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,4365,242
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,0245,608
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4825,893
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3415,805
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3395,803
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3335,800
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,0995,655
CondegaNicaragua 12,7157,901
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6083,485
ChejuNorth Korea 1,278794
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,164723
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,119695
ChhorPakistan 6,7164,174
ChitralPakistan 6,0643,768
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,23211,329
ConcepcionParaguay 17,86411,101
CajamarcaPeru 14,9839,310
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9599,296
ChiclayoPeru 14,8489,227
ChimbotePeru 15,1319,402
CuzcoPeru 15,9919,937
CzestochowaPoland 8,8655,509
CoimbraPortugal 11,0456,863
CalafatRomania 9,1825,706
CeahlauRomania 8,7815,457
ClujRomania 8,9355,552
ConstantaRomania 8,8225,482
CraiovaRomania 9,1035,656
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0383,131
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4653,396
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2322,630
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4832,786
Cape UelenRussia 4,7032,923
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,357844
CaraRussia 2,9291,820
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3413,941
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1592,584
ChitaRussia 2,8411,766
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,8361,762
CokurdahRussia 3,9702,467
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6761,663
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,7569,169
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,380858
CaceresSpain 11,0406,860
CadizSpain 11,3297,040
Ciudad RealSpain 10,9896,829
CordobaSpain 11,1406,922
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8944,284
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,3652,712
ChanthaburiThailand 4,5792,846
Chiang MaiThailand 4,4442,762
Chiang RaiThailand 4,2922,667
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,6212,872
ChumphonThailand 4,9733,091
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2565,752
CorumTurkey 8,6625,383
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6074,106
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4784,025
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7616,065
CernovcyUkraine 8,6875,398
ChernigovUkraine 8,1735,079
CarrascoUruguay 18,52911,514
ColoniaUruguay 18,36411,412
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,5698,432
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5036,527
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,9656,814
Camden, ScUsa 11,2076,964
Canton, NyUsa 10,4206,475
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5635,943
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,3467,051
Caribou, MeUsa 10,4666,504
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2676,380
Casper, WyUsa 9,0105,599
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6884,777
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8036,713
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1186,909
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7826,079
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3697,065
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3597,059
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7726,694
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0976,896
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9416,799
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6015,966
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,8946,769
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4936,520
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6136,595
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1986,958
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5805,953
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2425,743
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1596,313
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1346,298
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1585,069
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5096,530
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1675,697
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5596,561
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5576,560
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5936,583
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8386,114
Clark, SdUsa 9,3475,809
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6576,622
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6226,600
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7006,028
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4766,510
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0256,230
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8212,996
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2766,385
College Park, MdUsa 10,9276,790
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4215,854
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1776,324
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2066,963
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4786,511
Columbus, InUsa 10,4966,522
Columbus, KsUsa 10,1686,318
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5606,562
Conception, MoUsa 9,9216,165
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8036,091
Conway, ArUsa 10,5136,533
Conway, ScUsa 11,3077,026
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6166,597
Corning, ArUsa 10,4866,516
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5926,582
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7546,683
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4776,510
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6076,591
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8054,850
Covington, LaUsa 10,9736,819
Covington, TnUsa 10,5436,552
Crete, NeUsa 9,7246,043
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7575,442
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7394,187
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7394,187
CaracasVenezuela 14,1888,817
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,5889,065
CoroVenezuela 13,9518,669
ChipataZambia 12,4707,749
ChomaZambia 13,1668,181
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8547,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -