Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,6247,223
DjelfaAlgeria 11,0616,874
DavisAntarctica 12,6117,836
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7643,582
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3823,345
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9624,326
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5414,686
DhakaBangladesh 4,9413,070
D’UccleBelgium 9,5325,923
DiamantinaBrazil 18,09711,245
DiamantinoBrazil 17,16310,665
DouradosBrazil 17,96111,161
DoualaCameroon 13,2748,248
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,3596,437
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7635,445
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3874,590
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7244,179
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,4726,507
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1845,086
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1256,292
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2225,731
DuianChina 3,7832,351
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5655,944
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9106,158
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0538,111
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1818,191
DabaaEgypt 9,7796,077
DakhlaEgypt 10,1406,301
DijonFrance 9,8236,104
DresdenGermany 9,0955,652
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4854,651
DebrecenHungary 8,9915,587
DalatangiIceland 8,6235,358
DaltonganjIndia 5,5043,420
DarbhangaIndia 5,2363,254
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3592,709
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3492,703
DumkaIndia 5,2043,234
DwarkaIndia 6,9454,316
DezfulIran 8,1715,078
DublinIreland 9,6515,997
DecimomannuItaly 10,3446,428
DobbiacoItaly 9,5395,928
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,0978,760
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1685,697
DagorettiKenya 11,3217,035
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,1125,041
DedzaMalawi 12,3637,683
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1981,987
DashbalbarMongolia 2,6421,642
DaweiMyanmar 4,8072,987
De BiltNetherlands 9,3815,829
De KooyNetherlands 9,3215,792
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3195,791
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,1475,684
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3165,789
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,6355,366
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,4985,902
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5075,908
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6205,357
DalbandinPakistan 7,0174,361
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3133,923
DirPakistan 6,0883,783
DroshPakistan 6,0793,778
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,9031,804
DohaQatar 8,3215,170
DorohoiRomania 8,6895,399
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3443,321
DudinkaRussia 5,0013,108
DzardzanRussia 3,8702,405
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,3795,207
DakarSenegal 13,9958,697
DaruSierra Leone 14,3458,914
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5108,395
DamazinSudan 10,6606,624
DongolaSudan 10,4736,508
DamascusSyria 9,0225,606
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0215,606
Deir EzzorSyria 8,6275,361
DusanbeTajikistan 6,2133,861
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4567,119
DjerbaTunisia 10,7436,676
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,4625,259
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2475,746
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5255,919
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1425,059
DonetskUkraine 8,0024,973
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9984,970
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0046,838
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9286,791
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,3916,457
Danville, IlUsa 10,3046,403
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2216,973
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9634,949
David City, NeUsa 9,6966,025
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5126,532
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0545,005
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2106,966
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7505,437
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2516,370
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3936,458
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5546,558
Delphine, InUsa 10,2676,380
Denton, MdUsa 10,9656,814
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3415,804
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8696,133
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8555,503
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3175,790
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,3336,421
Dickson, TnUsa 10,6826,638
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4565,255
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0256,230
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8036,092
Dover, DeUsa 10,9656,814
Dover, TnUsa 10,6556,621
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3846,453
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9546,186
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5015,904
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4266,479
Durham, NhUsa 10,7636,688
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,0078,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -