Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,4597,121
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,9796,822
EsquelArgentina 17,18210,677
EzeizaArgentina 18,30011,372
East SaleAustralia 8,1775,081
Esperance (po)Australia 7,9074,913
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9064,913
EssendonAustralia 8,1185,044
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,58811,551
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,71211,628
EspinosaBrazil 17,74911,030
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0066,218
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8904,903
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8754,894
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8784,896
Edson, AbCanada 7,7144,794
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1584,448
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9714,953
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7525,439
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9624,326
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9004,288
ErlianChina 2,5951,612
El CaranoColombia 14,0528,732
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6885,399
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1478,170
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,2698,246
El ArishEgypt 9,3795,828
El TorEgypt 9,5905,960
ErfurtGermany 9,2355,739
EssenGermany 9,3705,823
EsfahanIran 7,8914,903
EilatIsrael 9,3995,840
EsashiJapan 747464
EldoretKenya 11,3357,044
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,5032,177
EssaouiraMorocco 11,9717,439
EeldeNetherlands 9,2335,737
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,0775,641
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,3155,788
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,7247,907
EnuguNigeria 13,2478,232
EncarnacionParaguay 18,24711,339
EvoraPortugal 11,1906,954
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,599994
EkimcanRussia 2,0771,291
Elat’MaRussia 7,3754,583
ElistaRussia 7,6904,778
ErbogacenRussia 3,6882,292
EssejRussia 4,3872,726
Ed DueimSudan 10,6826,638
El FasherSudan 11,2917,016
El GeneinaSudan 11,5357,168
El ObeidSudan 10,9176,784
El ShowakSudan 10,3606,438
En NahudSudan 11,1016,898
EdirneTurkey 9,1345,676
ErzincanTurkey 8,3995,219
ErzurumTurkey 8,2665,136
EskisehirTurkey 9,0095,598
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,4454,626
EntebbeUganda 11,6207,221
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,3145,788
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3745,825
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,1386,300
Eastman, GaUsa 11,2877,014
Eastport, MeUsa 10,6976,647
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9085,536
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,9666,193
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8256,105
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,8066,715
Elko, NvUsa 8,5425,308
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,8266,106
Elmira, NyUsa 10,6226,600
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7085,411
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,5096,530
Erie, PaUsa 10,4906,518
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,9456,180
Eugene, OrUsa 7,8344,868
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,2926,396
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,9554,943
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1595,691
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8385,492
Evansville, InUsa 10,5006,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -