Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1243,805
FarahAfghanistan 7,0324,370
FormosaArgentina 17,98611,177
ForrestAustralia 7,4474,628
FrancistownBotswana 13,3728,310
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,45510,225
FloraniaBrazil 16,77310,423
FlorestaBrazil 17,06110,602
FlorianoBrazil 16,84110,465
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,82511,698
FormosaBrazil 17,70411,002
FortalezaBrazil 16,52410,268
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,23411,331
FrancaBrazil 18,22311,324
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3975,218
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6804,772
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8074,851
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1024,413
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1055,037
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0314,369
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5634,700
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3304,555
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4604,636
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,6006,587
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6126,594
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7275,423
FayaChad 11,4497,115
FamagustaCyprus 9,0965,653
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9575,566
FarafraEgypt 10,1016,277
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3838,317
FichtelbergGermany 9,1925,712
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,4135,849
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5165,913
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1735,700
FaranahGuinea 14,1428,788
FalconaraItaly 9,7456,055
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,8406,115
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,8056,093
FonniItaly 10,2626,377
FrontoneItaly 9,7866,081
FrosinoneItaly 9,9146,161
FukauraJapan 613381
FukueJapan 1,093679
FukuiJapan 384238
FukuokaJapan 929577
FukushimaJapan 291181
FukuyamaJapan 650404
FushikiJapan 346215
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,6043,483
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,6397,232
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,8637,372
FunchalMadeira 12,1127,527
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0398,724
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,5277,163
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4445,247
FaroPortugal 11,3477,051
FerganaRussia 5,9033,668
FreetownSierra Leone 14,4108,955
FalunSweden 8,2445,123
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,5415,929
FeodosijaUkraine 8,3425,184
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6683,522
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,7836,079
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0056,217
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6455,994
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2605,754
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5956,584
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6145,974
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3716,445
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2825,768
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8356,112
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,3106,407
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,2126,967
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,5247,161
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,4917,141
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9045,533
Findlay, OhUsa 10,4276,480
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2095,723
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,2476,367
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,9506,183
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2665,758
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7286,045
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3725,824
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8397,357
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,0856,267
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,3436,427
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,3566,435
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,3756,447
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8186,722
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,6376,610
Franklin, LaUsa 10,9356,795
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6006,587
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,0186,847
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5215,295
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2685,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -