Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3773,963
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4504,008
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,2416,985
General PicoArgentina 17,83911,085
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,25811,346
GeorgetownAscension Island 16,0419,968
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1465,062
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6024,724
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,8114,232
GrazAustria 9,3565,814
GancaAzerbaijan 7,8484,877
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,7484,815
GomelBelarus 8,1285,051
GrodnoBelarus 8,4065,224
GaranhunsBrazil 17,07710,612
GoianiaBrazil 17,75111,031
GoiasBrazil 17,63710,960
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,18911,303
GrajauBrazil 16,67910,364
GuairaBrazil 18,14911,278
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,58210,304
GuaratingaBrazil 17,96711,165
GarouaCameroon 12,5707,811
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,5496,555
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5975,342
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5424,687
Golden, BcCanada 7,8194,859
Goose, NfCanada 9,9776,200
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,0326,234
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4894,654
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7496,680
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,5756,572
GanzhouChina 2,6261,632
GuangzhouChina 2,9101,808
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,1238,155
GuayaquilEcuador 14,4808,998
GonderEthiopia 10,3466,429
GourdonFrance 10,2156,347
GrenobleFrance 9,9856,205
GeisenheimGermany 9,4555,875
GorlitzGermany 9,0375,616
GibraltarGibraltar 11,3277,039
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,3167,653
GeorgetownGuyana 14,9659,299
GoaIndia 6,9054,291
GuwahatiIndia 4,7232,935
GelaItaly 10,2456,366
GenoaItaly 9,9056,155
GhediItaly 9,7476,057
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,7836,079
GrazzaniseItaly 9,9206,165
GrossetoItaly 9,9396,176
GrottaglieItaly 9,7776,075
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,1586,312
GuidoniaItaly 9,9156,161
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,2248,839
GifuJapan 324201
GaoMali 12,9338,037
GuamMariana Islands 2,4521,523
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8786,760
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0106,842
GuaymasMexico 9,7746,073
GaluutMongolia 3,5662,216
GemertNetherlands 9,4105,847
GisborneNew Zealand 9,0765,640
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,0765,640
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,6275,361
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,2165,727
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,1815,705
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,1125,662
GayaNiger 13,0918,135
GardermoenNorway 8,4465,249
GeiloNorway 8,5195,294
GdanskPoland 8,6095,350
GalatiRomania 8,7705,450
Gor’KijRussia 7,1964,472
GorznyjRussia 7,7524,817
GridinoRussia 7,1334,433
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8366,112
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,87511,108
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,4186,474
GijonSpain 10,6106,593
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3557,056
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,4196,475
GoteborgSweden 8,6215,357
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6215,357
GothenburgSweden 8,6225,358
GunnarnSweden 7,8284,864
GenevaSwitzerland 9,8696,133
GabesTunisia 10,7576,684
GafsaTunisia 10,7846,701
GiresunTurkey 8,4025,221
GoztepeTurkey 9,0245,608
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,1884,467
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,3734,582
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3565,814
GajvoronUkraine 8,4625,259
GeniceskUkraine 8,3065,161
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,9186,785
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2413,257
Galva, IlUsa 10,0956,273
Galveston, TxUsa 10,8136,719
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6666,007
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6666,007
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6225,358
Glenville, WvUsa 10,7556,683
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6366,609
Golconda, NvUsa 8,4495,250
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,2246,974
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5715,948
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5485,933
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1625,693
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9356,795
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6515,997
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1495,686
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,1716,320
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9694,952
Gravette, ArUsa 10,2486,368
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3935,216
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9026,153
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4066,467
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,9186,785
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0636,875
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,6756,633
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7426,675
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4566,498
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6006,587
Greenville, TxUsa 10,4156,472
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,0626,874
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,1306,916
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1846,328
Groton, CtUsa 10,9276,790
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,8053,607
GuanareVenezuela 14,1778,810
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,2848,876
GuiriaVenezuela 14,4008,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -