Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,9404,312
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,1786,946
HuamboAngola 13,9498,668
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0843,781
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7025,408
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7075,411
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2413,878
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7457,299
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2423,879
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8216,724
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7986,710
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,3986,461
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9776,200
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3726,445
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3374,559
Hope, BcCanada 7,6544,756
HaikouChina 3,3892,106
HailarChina 2,2971,428
HamiChina 4,0802,535
HetanChina 5,3333,314
HavanaCuba 12,1387,543
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2588,239
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3008,265
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1388,164
HelwanEgypt 9,6495,996
HurguadaEgypt 9,6586,002
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8135,476
HelsinkiFinland 7,9124,917
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8874,901
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1766,324
HamburgGermany 9,0495,623
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0495,623
HannoverGermany 9,1635,694
HelgolandGermany 9,0875,647
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5065,907
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6916,022
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6015,345
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4934,035
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1433,817
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7505,437
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3683,957
HaifaIsrael 9,1745,701
HaboroJapan 1,031641
HachijojimaJapan 231144
HachinoheJapan 607377
HagiJapan 818508
HakodateJapan 742461
HamadaJapan 752467
HamamatsuJapan 242150
HikoneJapan 370230
HimejiJapan 516321
HiradoJapan 1,009627
HirooJapan 836520
HiroshimaJapan 722448
HitaJapan 886551
HitoyoshiJapan 942586
HunLibya 10,7946,707
HomboriMali 13,1198,152
HomalinMyanmar 4,4782,783
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,6832,910
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,2475,746
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3125,787
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2015,718
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,4805,891
HororataNew Zealand 9,3195,791
HyderabadPakistan 6,8454,253
HuanucoPeru 15,3739,553
HelPoland 8,5835,333
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,546961
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6553,514
HatangaRussia 4,6312,878
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0613,767
Hutts GateSaint Helena 16,0219,956
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9985,592
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1435,681
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,3693,336
HaejuSouth Korea 1,342834
HyesanSouth Korea 1,266787
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8344,247
HalaibSudan 9,7606,065
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3156,410
HudeibaSudan 10,3016,401
HaparandaSweden 7,5424,687
HarnosandSweden 8,0014,972
HamaSyria 8,8925,525
HassakahSyria 8,5085,287
Hua HinThailand 4,7622,959
HakkariTurkey 8,2195,107
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4285,859
HersonUkraine 8,4155,229
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5505,313
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,6596,624
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6276,604
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4266,479
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8126,719
Hart, MiUsa 10,0486,244
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8096,717
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5785,952
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2356,982
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2155,726
Hays, KsUsa 9,7656,068
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1775,081
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7466,056
Helena, MtUsa 8,4135,228
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4966,522
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1656,938
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0646,875
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3315,798
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6456,615
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1216,911
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2925,774
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,9096,779
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3386,424
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2766,385
Holly, CoUsa 9,6566,001
Homer, AkUsa 5,4973,416
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2806,388
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6076,591
Horton, KsUsa 9,9186,163
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2155,726
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8826,762
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0766,261
Houma, LaUsa 11,0496,866
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7226,663
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7266,665
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8436,738
Huron, SdUsa 9,3845,832
HanoiVietnam 3,7012,300
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3422,698
HarareZimbabwe 12,8597,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -