Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,2887,015
In SalahAlgeria 11,7847,323
InnsbruckAustria 9,5365,926
IbiriteBrazil 18,27911,359
IguatuBrazil 16,81410,449
IlheusBrazil 17,75111,031
ImperatrizBrazil 16,62610,331
IndaialBrazil 18,72511,636
IpameriBrazil 17,90311,125
IraiBrazil 18,45311,467
IreceBrazil 17,35410,784
ItaberabaBrazil 17,50110,875
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,9649,920
ItaitubaBrazil 16,19410,063
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,06611,227
ItaperunaBrazil 18,44911,465
ItapevaBrazil 18,48611,488
ItirucuBrazil 17,59310,932
ItuacuBrazil 17,63710,960
IvinhemaBrazil 18,02811,203
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4824,028
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0125,600
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2593,890
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7275,423
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7114,170
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,62610,331
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4568,362
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,79210,435
ImbertDominican Republic 13,0938,136
IzobambaEcuador 14,4358,970
IsmailiaEgypt 9,5315,923
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4937,763
IoanninaGreece 9,6385,989
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3735,203
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1835,085
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3223,928
IranshahrIran 7,4264,615
IstranaItaly 9,6345,987
IidaJapan 230143
IizukaJapan 898558
IrakoJapan 300186
IriomotejimaJapan 1,9881,235
IrozakiJapan 14791
IshigakijimaJapan 1,9651,221
IshinomakiJapan 375233
IwamizawaJapan 905563
IzuharaJapan 1,012629
IrbidJordan 9,1285,672
IfraneMorocco 11,5787,195
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,4925,899
IlorinNigeria 13,3018,265
InchonNorth Korea 1,253778
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9464,316
IslamabadPakistan 6,0473,758
IquitosPeru 15,1059,386
IloiloPhilippines 3,2582,025
IasiRomania 8,6745,390
IcaRussia 2,5531,587
IlirnejRussia 3,9812,474
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9441,208
IrkutskRussia 3,4102,119
Ivdel’Russia 6,1253,806
IbizaSpain 10,7656,689
IspartaTurkey 9,1525,687
IstanbulTurkey 9,0235,607
IzmirTurkey 9,3315,798
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7275,423
IzmailUkraine 8,7285,424
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4275,858
Independence, KsUsa 10,1076,281
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,5556,559
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,4176,473
Indianola, IaUsa 9,8946,149
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2965,777
Inverness, FlUsa 11,6157,218
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8096,095
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7766,075
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6116,594
IsokaZambia 12,2567,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -