Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,3103,921
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2373,876
JuninArgentina 18,08011,235
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,35111,403
JacobinaBrazil 17,34910,781
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,63310,336
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,85810,475
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,97211,168
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,48511,487
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0004,972
JiuquanChina 3,6942,296
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1588,176
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,1538,173
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1688,183
JoensuuFinland 7,5324,681
JokioinenFinland 7,9144,918
JyvskylFinland 7,7144,793
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3725,203
JulianehbGreenland 9,3405,804
JagdalpurIndia 5,9523,699
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,7803,592
JerusalemIsrael 9,2225,730
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8958,013
JosNigeria 12,8697,997
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9644,949
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9544,943
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6924,159
JhelumPakistan 6,0223,742
JiwaniPakistan 7,4464,627
JuliacaPeru 16,27710,115
JakutskRussia 3,0791,913
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,6184,734
JenisejskRussia 4,3462,700
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,094680
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,327825
JamestownSaint Helena 16,0239,957
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5865,957
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,6125,973
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,5648,429
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,2977,020
JubaSudan 11,3727,067
JokkmokkSweden 7,6364,745
JönköpingSweden 8,5305,301
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5365,304
JendoubaTunisia 10,6046,589
JerbaTunisia 10,7196,661
JerseyUk 9,9306,171
JaltaUkraine 8,4565,255
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8556,746
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6446,614
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4967,143
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1986,337
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7116,656
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,4734,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -