Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3383,939
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7634,203
KhostAfghanistan 6,3283,932
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2753,899
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,72110,391
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5934,718
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4425,867
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,8424,873
KandiBenin 13,1928,197
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6454,751
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7106,034
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7096,033
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7524,817
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1485,685
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4356,484
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9753,713
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9964,347
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3065,783
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3886,455
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5793,467
KashiChina 5,5883,473
KunmingChina 3,7672,341
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4198,339
KhargaEgypt 10,0226,228
KosseirEgypt 9,6856,019
KajaaniFinland 7,5094,666
KuopioFinland 7,5994,722
KuusamoFinland 7,3464,565
KarlsruheGermany 9,5225,917
KasselGermany 9,2755,764
KonstanzGermany 9,6025,967
KumasiGhana 13,8868,629
KalamataGreece 9,7676,070
KerkiraGreece 9,6996,027
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7636,067
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6175,355
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1915,090
KankanGuinea 14,0288,717
KindiaGuinea 14,2528,857
KissidougouGuinea 14,1658,802
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3043,917
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9081,807
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9091,808
KeszthelyHungary 9,2835,768
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8505,500
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1933,227
KotaIndia 6,1923,848
KozhikodeIndia 6,9834,339
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,3383,317
KermanIran 7,5804,711
KermanshahIran 8,1495,064
Khoram AbadIran 8,1135,042
KilkennyIreland 9,7666,068
KingstonJamaica 12,9338,037
KagoshimaJapan 991616
KanazawaJapan 368229
KaruizawaJapan 208129
KitamiesashiJapan 1,105687
KobeJapan 468291
KochiJapan 646401
KofuJapan 170106
KumagayaJapan 14087
KumamotoJapan 923574
KumejimaJapan 1,6191,006
KureJapan 717446
KushiroJapan 939583
KutchanJapan 863536
KyotoJapan 417259
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8963,043
KitaleKenya 11,3277,039
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,3865,211
KufraLibya 10,6626,626
KaunasLithuania 8,3245,173
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3915,214
KybartaiLithuania 8,3935,216
KarongaMalawi 12,1327,539
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0483,137
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,0902,542
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,3483,323
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,0523,140
KuantanMalaysia 5,1673,211
KuchingMalaysia 4,8603,020
KayesMali 13,7498,544
KeniebaMali 13,8948,634
KidalMali 12,6517,861
KitaMali 13,7808,563
KoutiaMali 13,6198,463
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,0482,516
KisinevMoldova 8,6055,347
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,2671,409
KhatgalMongolia 3,6332,257
KhovdMongolia 4,2202,622
KhujirtMongolia 3,3702,094
KhutagMongolia 3,4292,131
KenitraMorocco 11,5617,184
KalewaMyanmar 4,6172,869
KathaMyanmar 4,3842,724
KawthaungMyanmar 5,0623,146
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,8903,039
KengtungMyanmar 4,2392,634
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3532,705
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4909,005
KathmanduNepal 5,2143,240
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,6914,158
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,9895,586
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,1925,712
KarioiNew Zealand 9,0495,623
KawerauNew Zealand 8,9665,572
KopuaNew Zealand 9,1395,679
KanoNigeria 12,7177,903
KangnungNorth Korea 1,061660
KarasjokNorway 7,2554,508
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4915,277
KristiansandNorway 8,7335,427
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3095,164
KhasabOman 7,8654,887
KarachiPakistan 7,0034,352
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9844,340
KhanpurPakistan 6,4814,027
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8764,273
KororPalau 3,1491,957
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9435,557
KlodzkoPoland 9,0175,603
KoszalinPoland 8,7355,428
KrakowPoland 8,8865,522
KalakanRussia 2,8601,777
KaliningradRussia 8,4925,277
KamenskoeRussia 3,5312,194
KandalaksaRussia 7,1564,447
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6734,147
KazanRussia 6,9134,296
KemRussia 7,1894,468
KerchRussia 8,2535,128
KhabarovskRussia 1,547961
KirenskRussia 3,4642,152
KirovRussia 6,7714,207
KljuciRussia 2,8181,751
KolpasevRussia 4,8733,028
KorfRussia 3,3512,082
KostromaRussia 7,2854,527
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5442,824
KotlasRussia 6,8194,238
KrasnodarRussia 8,0975,032
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3943,973
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3783,964
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2402,635
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0193,740
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,9404,312
KurganRussia 5,9473,696
KurskRussia 7,8754,894
KyraRussia 2,8011,741
KigaliRwanda 11,9607,432
KoldaSenegal 14,0738,745
KabalaSierra Leone 14,2298,842
KosiceSlovakia 8,9165,541
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9968,697
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,151715
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8124,233
KadugliSudan 11,1126,905
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4056,466
KassalaSudan 10,2376,361
KhartoumSudan 10,5536,558
KostiSudan 10,7116,656
KalmarSweden 8,5295,300
KaresuandoSweden 7,4204,611
KarlstadSweden 8,4265,236
KristianstadSweden 8,6735,390
KamishliSyria 8,4395,244
KanchanaburiThailand 4,6982,920
Khlong YaiThailand 4,5752,843
Khon KaenThailand 4,2562,645
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,6502,889
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,4172,745
KairouanTunisia 10,6026,588
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,7165,416
KarsTurkey 8,0935,029
KastamonuTurkey 8,6875,398
KayseriTurkey 8,7455,434
KonyaTurkey 9,0005,593
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8174,236
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8784,274
KinlossUk 9,1595,691
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9864,963
KievUkraine 8,2825,147
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1375,056
KirovogradUkraine 8,3135,166
KlepininoUkraine 8,3785,206
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2175,106
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5475,311
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2845,148
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2216,351
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1655,074
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9946,210
Keene, NhUsa 10,7276,666
Kenton, OhUsa 10,4146,472
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6686,008
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,0357,478
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3045,781
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2043,234
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0656,255
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2606,997
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0424,997
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8876,765
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4493,386
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0323,127
KabompoZambia 13,2358,224
KabweZambia 12,8988,015
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8928,012
KafirondaZambia 12,8197,966
KaomaZambia 13,2538,235
KasamaZambia 12,3987,705
KasempaZambia 13,0818,129
KawambwaZambia 12,5597,804
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9348,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -