Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,4206,475
LuandaAngola 13,9168,648
LuenaAngola 13,5118,396
La PlataArgentina 18,35911,409
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,11210,634
La RiojaArgentina 17,39410,809
LaboulayeArgentina 17,85111,093
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,90110,502
Las LomitasArgentina 17,69710,997
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5585,318
LavertonAustralia 8,1315,053
LearmonthAustralia 6,9554,322
LongreachAustralia 6,5284,057
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5274,056
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,6714,767
Low HeadAustralia 8,4995,281
LinzAustria 9,3175,789
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8495,499
LerwickUk 8,8505,500
La PazBolivia 16,51210,261
LavrasBrazil 18,38311,423
LencoisBrazil 17,49810,874
LinharesBrazil 18,26311,349
LondrinaBrazil 18,29911,371
LomBulgaria 9,1765,702
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2045,098
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7456,056
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0294,368
Langara, BcCanada 6,7064,167
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2335,738
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1645,073
London, OnCanada 10,3586,437
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0845,024
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2785,144
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6014,724
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,5527,800
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,01710,574
LanzhouChina 3,2742,034
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6112,865
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5269,027
LimonCosta Rica 13,2428,229
LarnacaCyprus 9,1365,677
LimassolCyprus 9,1915,711
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8197,966
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8727,999
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,9145,540
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3058,268
La VegaDominican Republic 13,1528,173
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2698,245
LuperonDominican Republic 13,0638,118
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,3418,912
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,6839,124
LuxorEgypt 9,8396,114
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4397,730
Laucala BayFiji 7,1634,451
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6974,783
Le MansFrance 9,9636,191
LilleFrance 9,6035,967
LyonFrance 9,9706,195
LambarnGabon 13,5948,447
LastourvilleGabon 13,3978,325
LibrevilleGabon 13,5738,434
LeipzigGermany 9,1355,677
LindenbergGermany 8,9905,586
LamiaGreece 9,6005,966
LarissaGreece 9,5455,931
LemnosGreece 9,3605,816
LimnosGreece 9,3475,808
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8518,607
LabeGuinea 14,0998,761
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9813,716
La CeibaHonduras 12,4837,757
La MesaHonduras 12,4327,725
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6413,505
LudhianaIndia 5,9173,677
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,4726,507
LatinaItaly 9,9436,179
LatronicoItaly 9,8926,147
LecceItaly 9,7566,062
LodwarKenya 11,1326,917
Luang PrabangLaos 4,0982,546
LiepajaLatvia 8,3395,182
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3475,187
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,5625,942
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5025,905
LabuanMalaysia 4,1982,609
LuqaMalta 10,3316,420
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0448,727
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0916,271
LashioMyanmar 4,3192,684
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,2855,770
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3365,801
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,1765,702
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3165,789
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,1545,688
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3475,808
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,1975,715
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,1975,715
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,1975,715
LagosNigeria 13,5518,420
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4965,279
LillehammerNorway 8,3935,216
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,0283,746
La VictoriaParaguay 17,73911,023
LimaPeru 15,4589,606
LegaspiPhilippines 2,9591,839
LisbonPortugal 11,2226,973
LeninbadRussia 6,0713,773
LevsiRussia 5,8563,639
LungiSierra Leone 14,4108,955
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4825,892
LanzaroteSpain 12,3817,693
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5886,579
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,7516,060
LuganoSwitzerland 9,7606,065
LatakiaSyria 8,9365,553
LampangThailand 4,4262,751
LoeiThailand 4,2832,662
Lop BuriThailand 4,5522,829
LomeTogo 13,7358,535
LeemingUk 9,4195,853
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8495,499
London, EnglandUk 9,6475,995
London-GatwickUk 9,6686,008
LynehamUk 9,7036,029
L’VovUkraine 8,6895,399
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4725,265
LozovajaUkraine 8,0414,997
LubnyUkraine 8,1685,076
LuckUkraine 8,5415,308
LuganskUkraine 7,8804,897
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8006,090
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0586,250
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9196,785
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8476,741
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4697,127
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5286,543
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7865,460
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1446,303
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4476,492
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9156,162
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8755,515
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0315,612
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1765,702
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6386,610
Larned, KsUsa 9,8446,117
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5925,961
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8975,529
Laurel, MdUsa 10,9226,787
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0036,216
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,7636,688
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6195,977
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2026,339
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,0616,252
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3965,839
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,6166,597
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9726,818
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,7996,710
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8806,761
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1125,041
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6966,646
Lexington, MoUsa 10,0616,252
Lexington, VaUsa 10,9286,791
Libby, MtUsa 8,0805,021
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7516,059
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8786,760
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2685,759
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,5226,538
Llano, TxUsa 10,3976,461
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3665,820
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8255,484
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8035,470
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,7985,467
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5815,954
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1656,938
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5836,576
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8606,749
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5875,958
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5206,537
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0026,215
Luling, TxUsa 10,5936,583
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1455,683
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,9826,825
LivingstoneZambia 13,3368,287
LundaziZambia 12,3387,667
LusakaZambia 12,9568,051
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9518,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -