Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,3223,929
NeuquenArgentina 17,46610,853
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,09511,244
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,7034,787
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8723,649
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8664,888
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7434,812
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2297,599
NatitingouBenin 13,3688,307
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,55811,532
NgaoundereCameroon 12,7107,898
NkoundjaCameroon 13,0648,118
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6095,971
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5104,667
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2816,388
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7396,052
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6294,119
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2165,105
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1176,287
N’DjamenaChad 12,2237,595
NanchangChina 2,4091,497
NanjingChina 2,0201,255
NanningChina 3,4012,114
NicosiaCyprus 9,1415,680
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8565,503
NaguaDominican Republic 13,1698,183
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1788,189
NegeleEthiopia 10,6356,609
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,0674,392
NandiFiji 7,0674,392
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8824,898
NancyFrance 9,6455,994
NantesFrance 10,1076,281
NiceFrance 10,0526,246
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9415,556
NurembergGermany 9,3565,814
NurnbergGermany 9,3585,815
NaxosGreece 9,5465,932
NanortalikGreenland 9,4085,846
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2935,775
NordGreenland 6,9654,328
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9215,543
NzerekoreGuinea 14,2198,836
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1133,798
New DelhiIndia 5,9073,671
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,9236,166
NaganoJapan 255158
NagasakiJapan 1,000622
NagoJapan 1,512940
NagoyaJapan 305189
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,562971
NaraJapan 412256
NazeJapan 1,268788
NemuroJapan 1,016632
NiigataJapan 328204
NikkoJapan 191119
NobeokaJapan 849527
NairobiKenya 11,3227,035
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0814,400
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5283,435
NidaLithuania 8,4275,237
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,0346,857
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4607,122
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1967,579
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2797,630
NaraMali 13,4608,364
NioroMali 13,5648,429
NemaMauritania 13,3208,277
NouakchottMauritania 13,5868,442
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,9554,322
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,1095,661
NelsonNew Zealand 9,1395,679
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,9505,562
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,2155,726
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8758,001
N’GuigmiNiger 12,2007,581
NiameyNiger 13,0398,102
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5734,706
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1314,431
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9094,293
NawabshahPakistan 6,8044,228
NokkundiPakistan 7,1634,451
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,31610,760
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,9991,864
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3203,927
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,4421,517
NikolaevRussia 8,4265,236
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0021,244
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,9691,845
NizneangarskRussia 3,2692,031
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,8342,382
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0683,771
NovgorodRussia 7,7194,797
NovosibirskRussia 4,8483,013
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8104,232
No. 6Sudan 10,1956,335
NyalaSudan 11,4427,110
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,0232,500
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,5372,819
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0543,141
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,2862,663
NarathiwatThailand 5,0643,147
NigdeTurkey 8,8515,500
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,3134,545
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2385,119
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,3736,446
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,3736,446
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,7146,658
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8406,736
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2276,355
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,8636,750
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8836,763
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6006,587
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8136,098
New London, WiUsa 9,8816,140
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0596,872
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0456,864
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6455,994
New YorkUsa 10,8516,743
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8946,769
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8786,760
Newark, NjUsa 10,8746,757
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8686,132
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1566,933
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,0476,243
Newnan, GaUsa 11,0876,890
Newport, TnUsa 10,9216,786
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8383,006
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,1606,935
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6205,978
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8014,848
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5285,921
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4955,901
Norton, KsUsa 9,6265,982
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4586,499
NdolaZambia 12,7957,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -