Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,1636,937
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,0977,517
OranArgentina 17,28710,743
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8544,259
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9864,341
OstendeBelgium 9,5485,933
ObidosBrazil 15,9749,926
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,3798,314
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3636,440
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3656,441
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,04210,590
OdenseDenmark 8,8805,518
OtavaloEcuador 14,4068,952
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,5624,699
OuluFinland 7,5564,695
OroomiehIran 8,1185,045
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1796,325
OdienneIvory Coast 14,0128,707
ObihiroJapan 899559
OfunatoJapan 453281
OitaJapan 828514
OkayamaJapan 586364
OkinoerabuJapan 1,396868
OmaezakiJapan 201125
OmuJapan 1,073667
OnahamaJapan 207129
OsakaJapan 441274
OshimaJapan 9861
OtaruJapan 895556
OwaseJapan 396246
OuarzazateMorocco 11,9077,399
OujoaMorocco 11,3077,026
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,8374,249
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,1155,664
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3485,809
OphirNew Zealand 9,4005,841
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,9905,586
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4585,877
OcotalNicaragua 12,6877,884
OrlandNorway 8,2015,096
OsloNorway 8,4815,270
OhotskRussia 2,7011,678
OkhotskRussia 2,7011,678
OlekminskRussia 3,1491,957
OlenekRussia 4,0942,544
OmskRussia 5,4543,389
OnegaRussia 7,0984,411
OrenburgRussia 6,7174,174
OymyakonRussia 3,1331,947
OviedoSpain 10,6386,610
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0795,020
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0135,601
OdessaUkraine 8,5385,306
OvrucUkraine 8,3205,170
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8576,747
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5865,957
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8346,732
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5885,337
Oconto, WiUsa 9,8806,140
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,4206,475
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,1406,301
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0036,216
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5265,920
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6964,782
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,7636,067
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,7516,059
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4446,490
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7057,274
Orono, MeUsa 10,6276,604
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9236,166
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5126,532
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1646,316
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0036,216
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5486,555
Owosso, MiUsa 10,2246,353
Ozark, ArUsa 10,3936,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -