Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,5414,686
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4463,384
ParanaArgentina 18,05411,219
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,27011,353
PehuajoArgentina 18,00711,190
PergaminoArgentina 18,10011,247
PigeArgentina 17,97011,167
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,74211,025
PosadasArgentina 18,24511,338
PresidenciaArgentina 17,83011,080
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,22810,705
Punta IndioArgentina 18,41911,446
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8804,897
Port HedlandAustralia 6,5844,092
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7817,321
ParakouBenin 13,3678,306
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,14110,652
ParacatuBrazil 17,89811,122
ParanaBrazil 17,37210,795
ParanaguaBrazil 18,65011,590
ParanaibaBrazil 17,96011,160
ParintinsBrazil 15,9949,939
ParnaibaBrazil 16,44310,218
Passo FundoBrazil 18,59011,552
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,05511,220
PaulistanaBrazil 17,00710,569
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,14810,656
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,88011,111
PeixeBrazil 17,29610,748
PetrolinaBrazil 17,14910,656
PicosBrazil 16,88710,494
PiraiBrazil 18,56511,536
PirenopolisBrazil 17,67910,986
PompeuBrazil 18,16811,290
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,92211,137
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0799,992
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,54511,524
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,18510,057
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,79411,679
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,15310,659
PosseBrazil 17,58110,925
PlevenBulgaria 9,1265,671
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2115,724
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,4312,754
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5094,666
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7824,836
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7674,826
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2406,363
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3636,440
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2015,717
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4394,622
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6146,596
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2154,483
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9465,559
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3205,170
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3424,562
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8634,265
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6275,361
ParronChile 17,19310,684
Puerto AysenChile 17,01710,575
Puerto MonttChile 17,03610,587
Punta ArenasChile 16,87310,485
PingbianChina 2,5391,578
PeralesColombia 14,2648,864
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,5769,057
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1138,148
PragueCzech Republic 9,1585,691
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2038,205
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1758,187
PoloDominican Republic 13,2228,217
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,0968,138
PichilingueEcuador 14,4278,965
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3458,914
PuyoEcuador 14,5749,056
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4845,894
ParisFrance 9,7956,087
PerpignanFrance 10,3376,423
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6527,241
Port-GentilGabon 13,7148,522
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6088,456
PotsdamGermany 9,0235,607
PatrasGreece 9,6946,024
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4314,618
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4245,856
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8538,608
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1378,164
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7367,914
PecsHungary 9,2905,773
PambanIndia 6,7974,224
PuneIndia 6,7274,180
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,7693,585
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,0603,145
PadovaItaly 9,6686,008
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6465,994
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2106,345
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,2176,349
PantelleriaItaly 10,3976,461
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7996,089
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2906,394
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8336,110
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7996,089
PiacenzaItaly 9,8186,101
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8926,147
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7306,046
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9946,211
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,8586,126
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9596,189
PrizziItaly 10,2376,361
PakseLaos 4,0972,546
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2753,278
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6536,620
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6636,626
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,6282,255
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5225,917
PatheinMyanmar 4,9383,069
PutaoMyanmar 4,1372,571
PyiMyanmar 4,7762,968
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,7714,208
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,8515,500
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,1375,678
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,1365,677
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,1695,698
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,7205,419
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,9585,566
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8477,983
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,4188,338
PohangNorth Korea 993617
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,358844
PadidanPakistan 6,7944,222
PanjgurPakistan 7,1434,438
ParachinarPakistan 6,2943,911
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2874,528
PeshawarPakistan 6,1593,827
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0103,113
PilarParaguay 18,02011,198
PiscoPeru 15,6569,729
PiuraPeru 14,6649,112
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,13110,024
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,5732,220
PoznanPoland 8,8475,498
PrzemyslPoland 8,7535,439
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9926,831
PortalegrePortugal 11,1006,898
Porto Portugal 10,9586,810
PavelecRussia 7,5814,711
PecoraRussia 6,1973,851
PermRussia 6,4303,996
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,4551,526
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3814,587
PjatigorskRussia 7,8944,905
PoronajskRussia 1,581982
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,1025,034
Providenja BayRussia 4,4812,785
PskovRussia 7,9044,912
PodorSenegal 13,6918,508
PopradSlovakia 8,9425,556
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1498,792
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5488,419
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,6376,610
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8234,240
Port SudanSudan 9,8916,146
ParamariboSuriname 15,1769,431
PiteňSweden 7,6734,768
PalmyraSyria 8,8145,477
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4205,854
PhetchabunThailand 4,3992,734
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,4522,766
PhraeThailand 4,3782,721
PhuketThailand 5,2293,250
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,2173,242
Prachin BuriThailand 4,5402,821
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,8262,999
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,4398,972
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8876,144
PoltavaUkraine 8,1045,036
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,44211,460
PradoUruguay 18,51211,503
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,62311,572
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3926,458
Pana, IlUsa 10,3006,401
Paoli, InUsa 10,4966,522
Paris, IlUsa 10,3046,403
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3515,811
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1156,907
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0425,619
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2186,350
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1146,285
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8636,129
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0364,994
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1866,951
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1576,312
Perry, OkUsa 10,1276,293
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9106,780
Philo, OhUsa 10,6016,588
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3055,782
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2655,758
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,5786,573
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3965,839
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5205,916
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6366,609
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8516,743
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8826,762
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4866,516
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6205,356
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3965,839
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1646,316
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7526,682
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6334,743
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8106,718
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8116,718
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6334,743
Portage, WiUsa 9,9026,153
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7216,662
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7924,842
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8766,137
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5376,548
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0094,977
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,0626,874
Princeton, InUsa 10,4806,512
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,8746,757
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4745,888
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,6309,091
PetaukeZambia 12,6307,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -