Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,8284,243
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,7214,798
QubaAzerbaijan 7,6534,756
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,68510,368
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,1574,447
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,3696,443
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,3964,596
QuinteroChile 17,09810,625
QingdaoChina 1,8061,122
QiqiharChina 1,9241,195
QuitoEcuador 14,4238,963
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,3635,818
QuettaPakistan 6,7354,185
Quanah, TxUsa 10,0896,269
Quitman, GaUsa 11,3237,036
Quang TriVietnam 3,8662,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -