Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,93711,146
ReconquistaArgentina 18,02211,199
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,75011,030
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,03710,587
RivadaviaArgentina 17,47010,856
RosarioArgentina 18,05911,222
RichmondAustralia 7,7224,799
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5954,098
RecifeBrazil 16,96310,541
RemansoBrazil 17,16710,668
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,0229,956
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,61411,567
Rio NegroBrazil 18,62011,571
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,80111,062
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9444,936
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0705,636
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5735,327
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5715,326
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1574,448
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7674,826
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1676,318
RuoqiangChina 4,5832,848
Rafael NunezColombia 13,6998,512
RandersDenmark 8,8045,471
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1328,160
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,1328,160
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4528,359
RumipambaEcuador 14,4859,001
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4095,847
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5495,934
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5665,944
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,3779,555
RostockGermany 8,9155,540
RhodesGreece 9,4175,852
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5375,305
ReykhólarIceland 8,7275,423
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8655,509
RamsarIran 7,7324,805
RashtIran 7,7904,841
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7656,068
RadicofaniItaly 9,8896,145
Resia PassItaly 9,6195,977
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7496,058
RivoltoItaly 9,5625,942
Rolle PassItaly 9,5985,964
RomeItaly 9,9316,171
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9586,188
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5535,936
RumoiJapan 985612
RigaLatvia 8,1705,077
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,3215,170
RodriguesMauritius 10,1316,296
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6822,288
RabatMorocco 11,5937,204
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,8142,992
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8918,632
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,1455,683
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3155,789
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,1725,700
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,7455,435
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,9395,555
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,9515,562
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4265,858
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,8755,515
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,0185,604
RivasNicaragua 12,9198,028
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6864,155
RebolyRussia 7,4114,605
Rostov On DonRussia 7,9214,923
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,7635,445
RagaSudan 11,6337,229
RashadSudan 10,9396,797
RenkSudan 10,7996,711
RumbekSudan 11,4067,088
RanongThailand 5,0583,143
Roi EtThailand 4,2092,616
RizeTurkey 8,2465,124
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6624,140
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5515,314
RomnyUkraine 8,0945,030
RovnoUkraine 8,5155,292
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9254,925
RochaUruguay 18,67911,607
Racine, WiUsa 10,0756,260
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1416,923
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1235,669
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1205,667
Reading, PaUsa 10,8386,735
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,1315,052
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6785,392
Redding, CaUsa 8,1065,037
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8995,530
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3475,187
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2676,380
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,0526,868
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,0526,868
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,9486,803
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7316,047
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4986,524
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6195,977
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0546,248
Rockville, InUsa 10,3556,435
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7566,063
Rome, GaUsa 10,9976,834
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1325,675
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9124,917
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8446,117
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,9656,814
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1446,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -