Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5394,063
ShkoderAlbania 9,5265,920
SkikdaAlgeria 10,6716,631
SaltaArgentina 17,29010,744
San AntonioArgentina 17,71011,005
San LuisArgentina 17,56110,913
San RafaelArgentina 17,40410,815
Santa RosaArgentina 17,80011,061
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,54810,905
SarmientoArgentina 17,28410,741
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7664,826
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7574,820
SalzburgAustria 9,4115,848
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7604,822
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,7164,795
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6844,775
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6747,254
SaveBenin 13,4908,383
Santa CruzBolivia 16,99710,562
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4495,872
SalvadorBrazil 17,55110,907
Santa MariaBrazil 18,56911,539
SantaremBrazil 16,0599,979
SantosBrazil 18,61311,567
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,35111,404
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,60410,318
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,85410,473
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,78411,672
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,38611,425
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,47411,480
Sao LuisBrazil 16,35710,164
Sao MateusBrazil 18,18611,301
São PauloBrazil 18,55711,531
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,31311,380
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,8909,874
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,27010,732
SerrinhaBrazil 17,39910,812
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,21411,319
SobralBrazil 16,51710,264
SoureBrazil 16,0789,991
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,28810,743
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,74811,650
SurubimBrazil 16,95110,533
SadovoBulgaria 9,2015,717
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3465,808
SofiaBulgaria 9,2565,752
SiemreapCambodia 4,3802,722
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,9846,826
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3095,163
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6886,641
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8214,239
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9654,949
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4756,510
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3385,182
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8926,147
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6836,017
Scott, SkCanada 8,2125,103
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1706,320
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8246,726
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4946,521
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0983,790
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2225,731
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2385,740
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7054,788
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0344,371
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5246,540
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6266,603
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4175,230
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4105,226
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7466,677
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,5277,785
SalCape Verde 13,9818,688
SantiagoChile 17,17210,671
SewellChile 17,21510,697
ShanghaiChina 1,8051,122
ShantouChina 2,6281,633
ShenyangChina 1,6321,014
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1058,144
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7158,523
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1698,183
SibenikCroatia 9,5995,965
SplitCroatia 9,5885,958
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7085,411
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8805,518
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1538,173
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2908,259
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,2228,216
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1418,166
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2108,209
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2518,234
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1238,155
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2188,214
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1568,175
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3188,276
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1978,201
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,1188,152
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0828,129
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2588,239
San GabrielEcuador 14,4078,953
SalloumEgypt 9,9766,199
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1286,294
SohagEgypt 9,8566,124
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5265,919
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4857,759
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,67410,983
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3514,568
StrasbourgFrance 9,5965,963
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4939,628
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,2549,479
SukhumiGeorgia 8,0795,020
SchleswigGermany 8,9905,586
StuttgartGermany 9,5075,908
SamosGreece 9,4015,842
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4655,882
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7516,060
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6165,354
SiguiriGuinea 13,9218,650
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,4277,722
SzegedHungary 9,1695,697
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2725,762
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7735,451
SagarIndia 5,9963,726
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8793,653
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1942,606
SemnanIran 7,5864,714
ShahroudIran 7,4214,612
ShirazIran 7,9854,962
ShannonIreland 9,8026,091
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,0116,221
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7626,067
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7786,076
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8776,138
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,2446,366
Scuro MountainItaly 9,9316,172
SigonellaItaly 10,1766,324
SassandraIvory Coast 14,3408,911
SagaJapan 944587
SaigoJapan 641399
SakaiJapan 644400
SakataJapan 421262
SapporoJapan 884549
SaseboJapan 998620
SendaiJapan 350217
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 726451
ShimonosekiJapan 870541
ShinjoJapan 401249
ShionomisakiJapan 459286
ShirakawaJapan 221137
ShizuokaJapan 175109
SumotoJapan 503312
SuttsuJapan 850528
SuwaJapan 223139
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,44410,218
SavannakhetLaos 4,0922,543
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2715,140
SiluteLithuania 8,4035,222
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4125,849
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9296,791
SalimaMalawi 12,3017,644
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,9712,468
SibuMalaysia 4,6862,912
SanMali 13,4938,384
SegouMali 13,5638,428
SikassoMali 13,7288,531
St. BrandonMauritius 10,2396,363
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8477,362
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2612,026
SainshandMongolia 2,7701,721
SafiMorocco 11,8727,377
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,2037,583
SittweMyanmar 4,9103,051
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,9855,584
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7525,439
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9014,288
SaiqOman 7,9224,923
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5925,339
SurOman 7,7914,841
SialkotPakistan 5,9703,710
SibbiPakistan 6,6824,152
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,10611,251
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,8599,855
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1971,986
SandomierzPoland 8,7415,432
SniezkaPoland 9,0355,614
SuwalkiPoland 8,4225,234
SzczecinPoland 8,8695,512
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3877,076
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8577,368
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,4418,353
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8786,760
Satu MareRomania 8,8975,529
SibiuRomania 8,9795,580
SulinaRomania 8,6885,399
SadrinskRussia 6,0433,755
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6734,768
SalekhardRussia 5,7493,572
SaratovRussia 7,2954,533
SejmcanRussia 3,1991,988
SelagoncyRussia 3,8512,393
Simusir IslandRussia 1,6251,010
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4511,523
SmolenskRussia 7,9164,919
SociRussia 8,1435,060
SortovalaRussia 7,5454,688
SuntarRussia 3,3932,109
SurgutRussia 5,4193,367
SverdlovskRussia 6,2053,856
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5984,100
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,6058,454
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,7948,572
SeychellesSeychelles 9,8356,112
SingaporeSingapore 5,3113,300
SliacSlovakia 9,0315,612
SeoulSouth Korea 1,224761
SineijuSouth Korea 1,505935
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,8606,748
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4946,521
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,5466,553
SevilleSpain 11,2266,976
SennarSudan 10,6046,590
ShambatSudan 10,5506,556
ShendiSudan 10,4036,464
StenseleSweden 7,8424,873
StockholmSweden 8,2475,125
StorlienSweden 8,1525,066
SundsvallSweden 8,0264,987
SantisSwitzerland 9,6335,986
SongeaTanzania 12,0237,471
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,0952,545
SongkhlaThailand 5,1033,171
Suphan BuriThailand 4,6162,869
Surat ThaniThailand 5,0753,154
SurinThailand 4,3032,674
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,4268,343
SokodeTogo 13,5008,389
SfaxTunisia 10,6516,619
SousseTunisia 10,5596,562
SamsunTurkey 8,5225,296
SiirtTurkey 8,3325,178
SivasTurkey 8,5715,326
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,9124,295
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0006,214
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1795,704
SarataUkraine 8,6345,365
SarnyUkraine 8,4405,244
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4455,248
SumyUkraine 8,0184,983
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9774,957
SaltoUruguay 18,26811,352
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2835,147
Safford, AzUsa 9,4815,891
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5856,578
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7077,275
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2856,391
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6666,007
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6455,994
Salem, InUsa 10,4966,522
Salem, OrUsa 7,8034,849
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8065,472
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2676,380
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5496,555
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9695,574
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2725,140
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,4428,353
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5355,304
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4475,870
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6735,390
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5835,333
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0646,875
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8956,149
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3707,065
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7206,040
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2645,757
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4966,522
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6984,784
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7094,790
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0866,267
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6424,749
Selma, AlUsa 11,0646,875
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8896,767
Seymour, InUsa 10,4966,522
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6376,610
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8465,497
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6146,596
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6465,994
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5315,923
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2386,362
Southport, NcUsa 11,3557,056
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3746,447
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7426,675
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9736,197
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0044,973
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6015,966
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2296,356
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2436,365
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,3892,728
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5135,912
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2866,392
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7396,052
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8516,743
State College, PaUsa 10,7136,657
State University, MsUsa 10,8606,749
State University, NmUsa 9,7676,070
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9116,780
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1625,694
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0896,270
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3385,181
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6926,023
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8376,734
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,3936,458
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3407,047
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9424,935
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1186,287
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7826,078
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5616,563
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,3173,925
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1278,779
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,4138,957
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0609,358
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,5217,780
SocotraYemen 8,8835,520
SenangaZambia 13,4698,370
SerenjeZambia 12,6667,871
SeshekeZambia 13,4548,360
SolweziZambia 12,9518,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -