Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,7094,169
TiranaAlbania 9,5725,948
TamanrassetAlgeria 12,0087,462
TebessaAlgeria 10,7356,671
TimimounAlgeria 11,7197,282
TindoufAlgeria 12,2847,634
TouggourtAlgeria 11,0566,871
TrelewArgentina 17,64710,966
TucumanArgentina 17,42210,826
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1273,807
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,1263,807
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0893,162
TibooburraAustralia 7,1844,464
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0873,783
TshaneBotswana 14,0278,717
TaguatingaBrazil 17,39610,810
TarauacaBrazil 15,6569,729
TauaBrazil 16,77310,423
TefeBrazil 15,6419,720
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,08311,237
TeresinaBrazil 16,65610,350
TiriosBrazil 15,5279,649
TorresBrazil 18,87111,727
TracuateuaBrazil 16,15310,038
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,03311,206
TriunfoBrazil 16,97510,549
TucuruiBrazil 16,37010,173
TuriacuBrazil 16,25110,098
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5924,717
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9674,329
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5164,049
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4935,278
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5634,700
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5045,284
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5075,908
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8316,109
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3964,596
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,3786,449
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,3636,440
Trenton, OnCanada 10,4086,467
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0115,599
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,6756,633
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,07610,611
TaiyuanChina 2,4891,547
TaoyuanChina 2,1481,335
TengchongChina 4,1422,574
TønderDenmark 8,9825,582
TylstrupDenmark 8,7455,434
TystofteDenmark 8,8565,503
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1958,200
TahrirEgypt 9,6425,992
TantaEgypt 9,6105,972
TallinEstonia 7,9664,950
TartuEstonia 7,9614,947
TampereFinland 7,8574,882
TurkuFinland 7,9874,963
ToulonFrance 10,1636,315
ToulouseFrance 10,3216,413
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5885,958
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8416,116
TchibanGabon 13,6868,505
TbilisiGeorgia 7,8944,905
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,5315,923
TamaleGhana 13,6008,451
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4435,868
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7076,032
TimehriGuyana 14,9929,316
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6007,830
TelaHonduras 12,4417,731
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0524,382
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0524,382
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,3673,335
TabrizIran 8,0014,972
TeheranIran 7,7474,814
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2365,740
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,7896,083
TarvisioItaly 9,4905,897
TermoliItaly 9,7916,084
TorinoItaly 9,9046,154
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,8926,147
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,2746,384
TrevicoItaly 9,8576,125
TrevisoItaly 9,6335,986
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5515,935
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,9046,154
TabouIvory Coast 14,4718,992
TadotsuJapan 608378
TakadaJapan 285177
TakamatsuJapan 580360
TakayamaJapan 299186
TanegashimaJapan 1,000622
TatenoJapan 10264
TateyamaJapan 4528
TokushimaJapan 540335
TokyoJapan 7848
TomakomaiJapan 837520
TottoriJapan 553344
ToyamaJapan 330205
ToyookaJapan 501311
TsuJapan 349217
TsurugaJapan 390242
TsuyamaJapan 574357
TurgayKazakhstan 6,2253,868
TripoliLebanon 9,0055,596
TobrukLibya 10,0406,239
TripoliLibya 10,6786,636
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3185,169
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2356,982
TolanaroMadagascar 11,8637,372
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,0467,486
ThyoloMalawi 12,3867,697
TawauMalaysia 4,1372,571
TessalitMali 12,5137,776
TimbuktuMali 13,0668,120
TombMali 13,0708,122
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,3418,290
TacubayaMexico 11,2927,017
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1726,942
TarialanMongolia 3,4832,164
TosontsengelMongolia 3,7382,323
TsetserlegMongolia 3,4772,161
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,1351,948
TangierMorocco 11,3927,079
TarfayaMorocco 12,4627,744
TazaMorocco 11,4567,119
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,4982,795
TaungooMyanmar 4,6582,894
ThandweMyanmar 4,8733,028
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,9194,300
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5015,904
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,8245,483
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,4735,887
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2055,720
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,9815,581
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,9965,590
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,9025,532
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,3735,824
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,8715,512
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,8325,488
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,9235,545
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,9635,570
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,9885,585
TemukaNew Zealand 9,3665,820
TimaruNew Zealand 9,3695,822
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,1825,706
TahouaNiger 12,7087,897
TillaberyNiger 13,0238,092
TaejonNorth Korea 1,175730
TromsoNorway 7,4424,625
TrondheimNorway 8,1975,094
ThumraitOman 8,5605,319
TacnaPeru 16,45210,224
TarapotoPeru 15,0989,382
TrujilloPeru 15,0059,324
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,0761,912
TorunPoland 8,7155,415
TimisoaraRomania 9,1425,681
TambovRussia 7,5154,670
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,4193,989
TaraRussia 5,3783,342
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,2313,250
TermezRussia 6,3813,965
TernejRussia 1,140708
TobolskRussia 5,7323,562
TomskRussia 4,7352,942
Tot’MaRussia 7,0714,394
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2983,914
TuapseRussia 8,1595,070
TuraRussia 4,2032,612
TurukhanskRussia 4,7942,979
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4865,895
TortosaSpain 10,6236,601
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6614,139
TokerSudan 9,9246,167
TartousSyria 8,9705,574
TaipeiTaiwan 2,1241,320
TaboraTanzania 11,9207,407
TakThailand 4,5462,825
TrangThailand 5,1573,205
TabligboTogo 13,6828,502
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,55610,909
TunisTunisia 10,4946,521
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3884,591
TireeUk 9,3655,819
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3465,808
TernopilUkraine 8,6165,354
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,64711,587
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,1416,923
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5643,457
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0326,855
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,3567,057
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,6807,258
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,1966,957
Taunton, MaUsa 10,8706,755
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8636,129
Temple, TxUsa 10,5006,525
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0266,851
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,0066,839
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,4436,489
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8666,131
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,3696,444
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8005,468
Topeka, KsUsa 9,9606,189
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6786,636
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6035,967
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,9756,820
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4665,882
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,1806,326
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,9256,789
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5115,910
TashkentUzbekistan 6,0663,770
TumeremoVenezuela 14,7729,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -