Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,91810,513
UaupesBrazil 15,1719,427
UbatubaBrazil 18,61411,567
UberabaBrazil 18,12211,261
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7524,817
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5462,825
UpernavikGreenland 7,9464,938
UummannaqGreenland 8,2075,100
UdineItaly 9,5455,931
Ustica IslandItaly 10,1686,319
UenoJapan 382237
UnzendakeJapan 965600
UrakawaJapan 809503
UshibukaJapan 1,007626
UtsunomiyaJapan 161100
UwajimaJapan 745463
UkmergeLithuania 8,2525,128
UtenaLithuania 8,1945,092
UlaangomMongolia 4,1922,605
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0921,922
UlgiiMongolia 4,3422,698
UliastaiMongolia 3,8252,377
UmnugoviMongolia 4,2132,618
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,8031,742
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 882548
UfaRussia 6,5594,076
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4523,388
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,1831,978
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,9431,829
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,1711,970
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,4103,983
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,8911,796
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8371,763
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7052,302
Umm BeninSudan 10,6096,593
UmeňSweden 7,8234,861
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,1632,587
Udon ThaniThailand 4,1952,607
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,4152,744
UrfaTurkey 8,6145,353
UsakTurkey 9,1645,695
Uman’Ukraine 8,4125,227
UzgorodUkraine 8,8685,510
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7166,659
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4626,501
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3046,403
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5086,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -