Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,6586,002
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,63710,960
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,69710,997
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,66010,974
ViennaAustria 9,2075,721
VitebskBelarus 7,9784,958
VassourasBrazil 18,54611,524
VicosaBrazil 18,38411,424
VitoriaBrazil 18,36511,412
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,76611,040
VarnaBulgaria 8,9375,553
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,0196,226
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5574,696
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9604,946
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0384,995
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,5704,704
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5644,701
ValdiviaChile 17,02810,581
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,12610,642
VallenarChile 17,06910,607
ValparaisoChile 17,12410,641
VanguardiaColombia 14,3898,941
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,3749,553
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,7005,406
VestervigDenmark 8,8435,495
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,2218,216
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,1858,193
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,0548,112
VilsandiEstonia 8,1625,072
VaasaFinland 7,8244,862
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9235,545
VeravalIndia 6,9104,294
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,9143,675
ValentiaIreland 9,9176,162
VeniceItaly 9,6375,989
VeronaItaly 9,7216,041
VicenzaItaly 9,6736,011
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,9356,174
ViterboItaly 9,9136,160
VolterraItaly 9,8936,147
VientianeLaos 4,1792,597
VarenaLithuania 8,3355,179
VilniusLithuania 8,2805,145
VeracruzMexico 11,5397,170
VlissingenNetherlands 9,5035,905
VaernesNorway 8,1785,082
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,3745,203
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0214,363
VillarricaParaguay 18,10411,250
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9255,546
VanavaraRussia 3,8932,419
VasileviciRussia 8,1995,095
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8884,902
VerhojanskRussia 3,6322,257
ViljujskRussia 3,4292,131
VitimRussia 3,3662,092
Vize IslandRussia 5,6413,505
VladivostokRussia 1,143710
VolgogradRussia 7,5384,684
VologdaRussia 7,2474,503
VoronezRussia 7,7014,786
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,6502,890
VytegraRussia 7,3254,552
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,8386,114
ValenciaSpain 10,7926,706
ValladolidSpain 10,7636,689
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,8486,741
VisbySweden 8,3655,198
VanTurkey 8,1965,093
ValleyUk 9,6175,976
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4735,266
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,2575,131
Valdez, AkUsa 5,7683,584
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3705,823
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,7864,838
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,5855,956
Vevay, InUsa 10,5666,566
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8056,714
Victoria, TxUsa 10,7096,654
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,8026,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -