Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8534,880
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9744,334
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6504,754
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8103,610
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1854,465
WoomeraAustralia 7,3824,587
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7723,587
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8746,136
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,3526,433
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7234,178
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3753,961
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,2006,338
Windsor, OnCanada 10,3476,430
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9975,591
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4995,282
WillemstadCuraçao 13,9148,646
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,2973,913
WajimaJapan 395246
WakamatsuJapan 262163
WakayamaJapan 482299
WakkanaiJapan 1,147713
WajirKenya 10,8236,726
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,6469,101
WindhoekNamibia 14,3878,940
WaihiNew Zealand 8,8595,505
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,0525,625
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,9875,584
WaimateNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,0155,602
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,2005,717
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,2115,724
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,9755,577
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,0555,627
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,5935,340
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,1425,681
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,9915,587
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,0015,593
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,0835,644
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,1435,681
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,8015,469
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,1945,713
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,0745,639
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,1975,715
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,2005,717
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,1245,670
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7895,462
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,8695,511
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,7485,436
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3395,803
WintonNew Zealand 9,4665,882
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,7385,430
WarsawPoland 8,6675,386
WroclawPoland 8,9495,561
WonsanSouth Korea 1,225761
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5576,560
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2166,349
WauSudan 11,4887,139
WaddingtonUk 9,4925,898
Waco, TxUsa 10,4666,504
Wake IslandUsa 3,1321,946
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,7046,030
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,6445,993
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,0316,855
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0495,002
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0256,230
Warren, OhUsa 10,5556,559
Warren, PaUsa 10,5496,555
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2306,357
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,9356,795
Washington, IaUsa 10,0056,217
Washington, InUsa 10,4446,490
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7166,659
Watertown, NyUsa 10,4796,512
Watertown, SdUsa 9,4025,843
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9906,208
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,3586,436
Waverly, OhUsa 10,6466,615
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,3937,080
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9476,803
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,7436,676
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3376,424
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,3326,420
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,6486,617
West Chester, PaUsa 10,8686,753
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,9337,416
West Point, GaUsa 11,0876,890
West Point, NyUsa 10,8516,743
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2846,391
Whitestown, InUsa 10,4066,467
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,1966,336
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,9686,194
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8894,902
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,7496,680
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,1146,907
Williamson, WvUsa 10,7876,703
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,7096,655
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7925,463
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,8686,753
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,9186,784
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,3357,044
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3386,424
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,7426,675
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6566,000
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4005,220
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3965,839
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,2076,964
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2875,771
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,1146,907
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8676,753
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5306,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -