Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,0084,976
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,8074,851
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7944,843
YaoundeCameroon 13,1448,168
YokoCameroon 12,9448,044
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8366,733
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3084,542
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6265,360
YanjiChina 1,267787
YichangChina 2,7431,705
YinchuanChina 3,0421,890
YiningChina 5,0423,133
YariguiesColombia 14,1208,774
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2188,214
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1078,145
YazdIran 7,7144,794
YakushimaJapan 1,046650
YamagataJapan 345215
YamaguchiJapan 818508
YokkaichiJapan 341212
YokohamaJapan 6843
YonagoJapan 635394
YonagunijimaJapan 2,0441,270
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8611,778
YeMyanmar 4,7612,959
YolaNigeria 12,6497,860
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,146712
YurimaguasPeru 15,0689,364
YekaterinburgRussia 6,2063,856
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,329826
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9924,345
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8744,893
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1593,827
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6035,346
York, PaUsa 10,8266,727
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,5456,553
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1685,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -