Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,1294,430
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4615,879
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7724,830
Ze DocaBrazil 16,46810,234
ZhengzhouChina 2,4241,506
ZhijiangChina 3,0201,877
ZagrebCroatia 9,4255,857
ZugspitzeGermany 9,5405,928
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7866,081
ZahedanIran 7,2904,530
ZanjanIran 7,9134,917
ZacatecasMexico 10,7786,698
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,6041,618
ZinderNiger 12,5417,793
ZhobPakistan 6,4594,014
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,6512,269
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,6532,270
ZamoscPoland 8,6635,383
Zielona GoraPoland 8,9485,560
ZigalovoRussia 3,4642,152
ZiganskRussia 3,6822,288
ZyryankaRussia 3,4722,157
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,6096,592
ZurichSwitzerland 9,6576,001
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4137,092
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8135,476
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,1895,089
ZitomirUkraine 8,3975,218
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,2725,140
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2185,107
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9775,578
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,6986,026
ZambeziZambia 13,3298,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -