Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,8727,377
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,8796,761
AlgiersAlgeria 10,8756,758
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,6266,603
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,30711,376
AzulArgentina 18,19611,307
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7974,845
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1435,060
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5894,095
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5874,093
AmberleyAustralia 7,1014,413
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,8594,883
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,7844,837
AimoresBrazil 18,26811,352
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,47010,856
AltamiraBrazil 16,23510,089
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,42710,208
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,59311,554
ApodiBrazil 16,72910,396
AracajuBrazil 17,30710,755
AracuaiBrazil 17,96811,166
AragarcasBrazil 17,53710,898
AraxaBrazil 18,14211,274
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,03110,583
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6184,734
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6444,750
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1993,852
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7566,684
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8744,271
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3585,815
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3655,820
AbecheChad 11,6357,230
AntofagastaChile 16,77910,426
AricaChile 16,46710,233
AltaiChina 4,4792,784
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4038,950
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,3798,935
AraucaColombia 14,3048,888
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,0908,134
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,2048,205
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2068,206
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6606,003
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5655,944
AswanEgypt 9,9496,182
AsyutEgypt 9,8746,136
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4517,737
AsmaraEritrea 10,0346,235
AssabEritrea 9,8496,121
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4636,502
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,1276,293
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7986,089
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3716,444
AccraGhana 13,8848,628
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2345,738
AthensGreece 9,5885,958
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6065,969
AasiaatGreenland 8,4155,229
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8105,474
AputiteqGreenland 8,5535,315
AkureyriIceland 8,6495,375
AgraIndia 5,8983,665
AhmedabadIndia 6,5894,094
AkolaIndia 6,3173,926
AllahabadIndia 5,6473,509
AmritsarIndia 5,9783,715
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,5022,798
AbadanIran 8,2955,155
ArakIran 7,9584,945
AlbengaItaly 9,9726,197
AlgheroItaly 10,2666,379
AmendolaItaly 9,7906,083
AnconaItaly 9,7366,050
ArezzoItaly 9,8376,113
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,1728,807
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,1258,778
AbashiriJapan 1,043648
AburatsuJapan 917570
AikawaJapan 370230
AjiroJapan 11169
AkitaJapan 508316
AkuneJapan 999621
AomoriJapan 632393
AsahikawaJapan 973605
AsosanJapan 889552
AmmanJordan 9,1565,690
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4053,359
AinaziLatvia 8,0855,024
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1656,938
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9596,810
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4467,112
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8856,764
AtarMauritania 13,2188,214
AgalegaMauritius 10,1086,281
AcapulcoMexico 11,4527,116
AayanbulagMongolia 3,7232,313
AltaiMongolia 3,8592,398
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,3592,087
AgadirMorocco 12,0767,504
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3805,829
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4075,845
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,1325,675
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,9185,542
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,7885,461
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3475,808
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3105,786
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,7785,455
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,7645,446
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,7625,445
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,7625,445
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,7625,445
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,7625,445
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,9258,032
AgadezNiger 12,3457,671
AsuncionParaguay 17,97511,170
ArequipaPeru 16,22510,082
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6231,630
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,5457,174
AradRomania 9,1085,660
AjanRussia 2,3741,475
AldanRussia 2,8311,759
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,2054,477
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1793,219
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,7581,092
AnadyrRussia 4,1192,560
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9654,328
ArmavirRussia 7,9694,952
AstrakhanRussia 7,4344,619
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,4224,612
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,7286,666
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,9056,776
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,8996,773
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,1296,916
Abu HamedSudan 10,2176,349
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6166,597
AqiqSudan 9,9006,152
ArbaatSudan 9,8956,149
AromaSudan 10,2336,359
AtbaraSudan 10,2906,394
Abu KamalSyria 8,6265,360
AleppoSyria 8,7895,462
AranyaprathetThailand 4,4702,777
AtakpameTogo 13,6238,466
AdanaTurkey 8,8735,514
AfyonTurkey 9,0845,645
AnkaraTurkey 8,8425,495
AntalyaTurkey 9,2025,718
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0944,408
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1635,694
AberporthUk 9,7276,044
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6836,017
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,4655,260
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3465,186
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,1045,036
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,1205,046
ArtigasUruguay 18,35811,408
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7746,695
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2895,772
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6354,745
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2406,363
Ada, MnUsa 9,2425,743
Adrian, MiUsa 10,3236,415
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1566,933
Akron, OhUsa 10,5436,551
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4485,871
Albany, GaUsa 11,2326,980
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6866,640
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7086,033
Albion, NeUsa 9,5865,957
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5725,948
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0586,250
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4275,858
Algona, IaUsa 9,7286,045
Alice, TxUsa 10,7036,651
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,8286,729
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2995,778
Alma, MiUsa 10,1856,329
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0636,253
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1246,291
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8876,144
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7906,705
Amite, LaUsa 10,9666,814
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5733,463
Anderson, InUsa 10,4066,467
Anderson, ScUsa 11,0136,843
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5916,582
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,3236,415
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7654,204
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,3787,070
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,7987,331
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9966,833
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5455,931
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6754,770
Atchison, KsUsa 9,9506,183
Athens, GaUsa 11,0926,893
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0606,873
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9806,823
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,2372,012
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8636,129
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2166,970
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3875,212
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1286,293
Austin, TxUsa 10,5406,550
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,3873,969
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8463,633
AcariguaVenezuela 14,1558,796
AdenYemen 9,6626,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -