Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katsuura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katsuura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katsuura with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,6494,132
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,4153,986
MilianaAlgeria 10,9646,813
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,4208,961
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6897,885
Malarg EArgentina 17,31310,758
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,40110,813
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,38911,427
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,92911,141
MendozaArgentina 17,32510,766
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,33010,769
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,25211,342
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3273,932
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1276,293
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6314,121
MeekatharraAustralia 7,2404,499
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1105,040
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1275,050
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7184,796
Mount GambierAustralia 8,1065,037
Mount IsaAustralia 6,2083,858
MuharraqBahrain 8,3385,181
MinskBelarus 8,2025,097
MogilevBelarus 8,0725,016
MaunBotswana 13,6758,498
MacapaBrazil 15,9299,898
MacauBrazil 16,66110,353
MaceioBrazil 17,15310,659
MachadoBrazil 18,39811,433
ManausBrazil 15,8849,870
MarabaBrazil 16,56210,292
MaringaBrazil 18,25311,342
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,0409,967
Monte AzulBrazil 17,76311,038
Monte SantoBrazil 17,26610,730
MonteiroBrazil 16,97110,546
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,92411,138
Morada NovaBrazil 16,66910,358
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,34910,781
MamfeCameroon 13,1748,186
MarouaCameroon 12,4157,715
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9004,909
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2556,373
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3385,181
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2603,890
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0564,385
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2635,135
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4964,658
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6396,611
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,2836,390
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4276,479
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4206,475
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5305,301
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6075,970
Morden, MbCanada 9,0125,600
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,2556,372
MoundouChad 12,4177,716
MatecanaColombia 14,1918,818
MoroniComoros 11,3917,079
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0015,594
MarstalDenmark 8,9235,545
Melville HallDominica 13,9358,660
MichesDominican Republic 13,2458,231
MocaDominican Republic 13,1348,161
MoncionDominican Republic 13,0988,139
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,0288,096
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2268,219
MilagroEcuador 14,4989,009
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8466,119
MinyaEgypt 9,8216,103
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,3698,308
MassawaEritrea 9,9666,193
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8265,485
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1145,042
MarseilleFrance 10,1656,317
MontpellierFrance 10,2096,344
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,4499,600
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,0126,843
MakokouGabon 13,2818,253
MayumbaGabon 13,7588,550
MitzicGabon 13,3758,311
MkamboGabon 13,1598,177
MoandaGabon 13,3968,325
MouilaGabon 13,6148,460
MagdeburgGermany 9,1115,662
MunichGermany 9,4215,855
MünsterGermany 9,2945,775
MethoniGreece 9,8066,093
MilosGreece 9,6365,988
MitiliniGreece 9,3215,792
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3225,793
MacentaGuinea 14,2168,834
MamouGuinea 14,1818,812
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0472,515
MiskolcHungary 8,9915,587
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9684,330
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6493,511
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8004,225
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1973,851
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,0702,529
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0592,523
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,5353,440
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8503,014
MashhadIran 7,0534,383
Malin HeadIreland 9,4905,897
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9746,198
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,8146,098
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,0746,260
MilanItaly 9,7936,086
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,8046,092
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9646,192
ManIvory Coast 14,2078,828
MaebashiJapan 180112
MaizuruJapan 455283
MakurazakiJapan 1,026638
MatsueJapan 659409
MatsumotoJapan 244152
MatsuyamaJapan 705438
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,352840
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,7861,110
MishimaJapan 12678
MitoJapan 13886
MiyakejimaJapan 13685
MiyakoJapan 521324
MiyakojimaJapan 1,8461,147
MiyakonojoJapan 937582
MiyazakiJapan 899558
MombetsuJapan 1,055656
MoriokaJapan 511318
MuroranJapan 798496
MurotomisakiJapan 603375
MutsuJapan 687427
Ma’AnJordan 9,2935,775
MafraqJordan 9,1105,661
MombasaKenya 11,2386,983
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4064,602
MaseruLesotho 13,7838,565
MonroviaLiberia 14,4818,999
MisratahLibya 10,5896,580
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,3557,056
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7067,274
MananjaryMadagascar 11,5137,154
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8147,341
MakhangaMalawi 12,4147,714
MangochiMalawi 12,2817,632
MwmosaMalawi 12,3497,674
MzimbaMalawi 12,2757,628
MzuzuMalawi 12,2127,589
MalaccaMalaysia 5,3643,333
MersingMalaysia 5,2313,251
MiriMalaysia 4,3662,713
MaleMaldives 7,6384,746
MenakaMali 12,8257,970
MoptiMali 13,3398,289
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,4482,764
MazatlanMexico 10,4546,496
MeridaMexico 11,8517,364
Mexico CityMexico 11,2927,017
MonterreyMexico 10,7246,664
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1176,908
MaantyMongolia 3,0301,883
MandalgoviMongolia 3,0831,916
MatadMongolia 2,4441,519
MurenMongolia 3,6132,245
MarrakechMorocco 11,8887,387
MeknesMorocco 11,5567,181
MideltMorocco 11,6387,232
MaputoMozambique 13,1678,182
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8227,346
MandalayMyanmar 4,5182,808
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,6052,862
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,8873,037
MindatMyanmar 4,7452,948
MonywaMyanmar 4,5992,858
MyeikMyanmar 4,8873,037
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,2292,628
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4655,882
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,4875,895
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,9995,592
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,8265,485
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3005,779
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,0205,605
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,9395,555
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,2175,728
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,1165,665
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,1415,680
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,2735,762
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,3475,809
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8217,967
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8557,988
MagariaNiger 12,6127,837
Maine SoroaNiger 12,3677,685
MaradiNiger 12,7037,894
MaiduguriNigeria 12,3957,702
MakurdiNigeria 13,0708,122
MinnaNigeria 13,0658,118
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,269789
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8404,872
MajisOman 7,9294,927
MasirahOman 7,9514,941
Muscat  Oman 7,8354,869
MultanPakistan 6,3423,941
MurreePakistan 6,0103,735
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5252,812
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,51210,882
MoyobambaPeru 15,0159,330
MactanPhilippines 3,2182,000
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,9931,860
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,8486,741
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,0918,135
MagadanRussia 2,8181,751
MahackalaRussia 7,6394,747
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2283,870
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2273,870
MarkovoRussia 3,8502,392
MinusinskRussia 4,2672,652
MogocaRussia 2,6161,625
MoscowRussia 7,5564,695
MurmanskRussia 7,0334,370
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,3555,814
MatamSenegal 13,7188,524
MogadishuSomalia 10,3286,418
MadridSpain 10,8306,730
Madrid (b)Spain 10,8416,737
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,5396,549
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,2396,984
MelillaSpain 11,3077,026
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,9686,816
MalakalSudan 11,0486,865
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3148,273
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,8156,099
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,5012,797
Mae SariangThailand 4,5722,841
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,6092,864
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,0872,540
MalatyaTurkey 8,5805,332
MersinTurkey 8,9335,551
MuglaTurkey 9,3395,803
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,5305,922
ManstonUk 9,5985,964
MeloUruguay 18,63911,583
MercedesUruguay 18,31411,380
MontevideoUruguay 18,51211,504
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,1886,952
Madison, FlUsa 11,3787,070
Madison, InUsa 10,5476,554
Madison, NeUsa 9,6445,993
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9616,190
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,8856,143
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9606,190
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4326,483
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0776,262
Marion, InUsa 10,3176,411
Marion, NcUsa 10,9726,818
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7506,058
Marshall, TxUsa 10,5746,571
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8786,760
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2853,284
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,6416,612
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7055,410
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4436,489
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,8056,714
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8966,150
Medford, WiUsa 9,7376,051
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2925,774
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6256,603
Mena, ArUsa 10,3936,458
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,9336,794
Mexia, TxUsa 10,5096,531
Mexico, MoUsa 10,1746,322
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,0047,459
Midland, TxUsa 10,1086,281
Milan, MnUsa 9,4565,876
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4045,844
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7925,464
Milford, DeUsa 11,0076,840
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,1956,957
Millen, GaUsa 11,2697,003
Millport, OhUsa 10,5556,559
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8376,734
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0496,245
Minden, NeUsa 9,6075,970
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6135,973
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1716,320
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2645,135
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,1066,901
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0466,242
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0586,250
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1336,918
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4565,876
Montgomery AlUsa 11,0716,880
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2645,757
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,9096,779
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,3067,026
Morganton, NcUsa 10,9726,818
Moro, OrUsa 7,9344,930
Morris, MnUsa 9,3755,826
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0436,241
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9286,791
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,2786,387
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,0356,236
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0956,273
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,6256,603
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4266,479
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,7576,684
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,1106,283
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,2486,368
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,1738,808
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,9168,648
MaracayVenezuela 14,1738,807
MaturinVenezuela 14,4458,976
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,0338,720
MeridaVenezuela 14,1338,782
MagoyeZambia 13,0698,121
MansaZambia 12,6607,867
MbalaZambia 12,2957,640
MfuweZambia 12,5127,775
MisamfuZambia 12,3817,693
MonguZambia 13,4298,345
MpikaZambia 12,4757,752
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4787,754
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9838,068
MumbwaZambia 13,0528,111
MwinilungaZambia 13,1018,141
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0058,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -